Past Presidents

2010's

2019
2018
2017
2016
2015 Phil Hayes, 2Direct
2014 Caroline Ford FCII, BGL Group
2013 Caroline Ford FCII, BGL Group
2012 Stuart Williams ACII, Cowens SC
2011 Stuart Williams ACII, Cowens SC
2010 Glen McCully, THB Group

2000's

2009 Glen McCully, THB Group
2008 Andy Hawkes ACII, THB Group
2007 Ian Walker, Towergate
2006 Mark Hands, NIG UK
2005 Mark Hands, NIG UK
2004 Ms S J McKenna, SJM Insurance
2003 Roger Rigarlsford, Alfred Blackmore
2002 S Mowbray, Royal & Sun Alliance
2001 Ms T Edwards, AMP
2000 M Lynas, Ultimate Marketing

1990's

1999 I Davis BA(Hons) ACII, Royal & Sun Alliance
1998 P S Parnell ACII, Alfred Blackmore
1997 R A Weald ACII, Pearl
1996 B Morris FCII, Royal & Sun Alliance
1995 B Cook FCII, Pearl
1994 Mrs S H Hollands FCII, Countrywide Insurance Marketing
1993 R A Weald ACII,,Pearl
1992 P S Parnell ACII, Steer & Co Ltd
1991 Mrs W E Papworth ACII, Royal
1990 C A Martin, Royal

1980's

1989 Mrs M J Wallace, Shaw & Sons
1988 B J Gibson ACII ACILA, Thomas Howell Selfe
1987 J H Young ACII ACILA, Thomas Howell Selfe
1986 W H Redmayne FLIA ALIA (Dip), Mayne Peterson
1985 M Brimmer, Sun Alliance
1984 M Burrell ACII, Pearl
1983 M Morris ACII, Eagle Star
1982 R Munton, Royal
1981 A S Hayden ACII ACILA, Thomas Howell Selfe
1980 P Duffy FCII, Pearl

1970's

1979 C C Milward ACII, Sun Life
1978 C A Martin, Royal
1977 D E J Hill ACII, General Accident
1976 R W McCulloch ACII, Eagle Star
1975 R D Vesty, R J Goodson Ltd
1974 A F Wright ACII, Royal
1973 B D Parkin, Sun Life
1972 A H Vernon FCII, Equity & Law
1971 D G McLaren, Royal
1970 D E Peters ACII, Commercial Union

1960's

1969 D J Husbands ACII, Royal
1968 F Morley FCII, Royal
1967 E C Clarke ACII, Yorkshire
1966 H A Galliford FCII, Royal
1965 A Battrick FCII, Yorkshire
1964 J Thompson ACII, Thompson Fisher Chick
1963 D M Macgregor, Northern
1962 S C Wood, Royal
1961 J R Sill ACII, Royal
1960 F Schofield, Pearl

1950's

1959 R Robb, Royal
1958 R W Lewin FCII, Yorkshire
1957 R H Knox FCII, Norwich Union
1956 A R Shelford ACII, Royal Exchange
1955 W Tilling FCII, Royal
1954 H A Galliford FCII, Royal
1953 E D Roper ACII, Yorkshire
1952 G H Woodcock FCII, General Accident
1951 F J T Wootton FCII, Eagle Star
1950 S G Haddon, M N I

1940's

1949 D M Smith, County Fire
1948 H J Harratt, C I S
1947 H N W Smith, Yorkshire
1946 E A W Neal ACII, Norwich Union
1945 C H Carnell ACII, Liverpool Victoria
1944 C M Perry
1943 S H Goodby, Liverpool & London & Globe
1942 S H Goodby, Liverpool & London & Globe
1941 S H Goodby, Liverpool & London & Globe
1940 J H Maxwell, Royal

1930's

1939 J H Maxwell, Royal
1938 D H Roper FCII, National Deposit Friendly Society
1937 W Greavy, Prudential
1936 H M Pattinson ACII, Royal
1935 E J Harrison, Car & General
1934 J A Kirk ACII, Norwich Union
1933 J A Kirk ACII, Norwich Union
1932 G T Hill, Yorkshire