Past Presidents

Year Name Designation
2018/19 Katie Willis
2017/18 Steven Crabtree ACII
2016/17 A Morgan Cert CII, BA (Hons)
2015/16 R Ryan BA (Hons)
2014/15 R Ryan BA (Hons)
2013/14 Mrs S Robinson ACII
2012/13 P Worrall ACII, BA (Hons)
2011/12 D Codling Cert CII
2010/11 Ms S Adamson Cert CII
2009/10 I Walker Dip CII
2008/09 R Storton Cert CII
2007/08 Mrs V Lloyd ACII
2006/07 Mrs E Brown FCII
2004/06 T P Sutton FCII
2003/04 I Webster BSc, CEng, MICE, ACII, FCILA
2002/03 D Codling Cert CII
2001/02 Mrs K J Piotr Dip CII
2000/01 N Bloor FCII, MAPM
1999/00 K Furniss
1998/99 R D Nathaniel ACII, DipAPILit
1997/98 G M Turnbull
1996/97 Mrs S M Guard ACII
1995/96 R C Scurrah ACII
1994/95 D P Harrison ACII, FCILA
1993/94 A J Caulfield FCII
1992/93 R G Foster BSc, ACII, FCILA
1991/92 B N Strong ACII
1990/91 D E Owen ACII
1989/90 J R Mills ACII
1988/89 K Furniss
1987/88 C G Butterworth FCILA, ACII
1986/87 T Hargreaves
1985/86 C M Dallas MA, ACII, FBIIBA
1984/85 J M Ellis ACII, ABIIBA
1983/84 R F Goring FCII, FCILA
1982/83 A Seed
1981/82 D L Turnridge MA, FCII
1980/81 G Taylor ACII
1979/80 G J Askwith ACII, ACIArb
1978/79 D H Hirst ACII
1977/78 D B Lumb FCII, FCILA
1976/77 E D Dunkerley ACII
1975/76 J S Simpson
1974/75 G Chadwick ACII
1973/74 S M Merrikin ACII
1972/73 P M Beeson FCII
1971/72 D H Hirst & F W Harmes ACII & FCII
1970/71 L Wood ACII
1969/70 J A Lander ACII
1968/69 W R Drury
1967/68 R E Davies FCII
1966/67 F W Harmes FCII
1965/66 C D Balaam ACII
1964/65 R Scurrah FCII
1963/64 W H Waterhouse FCII
1962/63 F J Pepper FCII
1961/62 D S Milnes ACII
1960/61 N Greenwood ACII
1959/60 C N Packett MBE, K St. J, JP, MA, FRSA, FRGS, FBII, BA, ACII
1958/59 F L Haigh FCII
1957/58 E E Mason ACII
1956/57 N E Turner ACII
1955/56 A Craven
1954/55 A C Mirfield FCII
1953/54 F W Watson ACII
1952/53 R Holmes
1951/52 O L Bigland
1950/51 E G Cruxton ACII
1949/50 J C Finney FFLA
1948/49 F Ferrand
1947/48 J A Hey FCII
1939/47 F W Laycock FCII
1938/39 P J Miller
1937/38 W C Bottomley
1935/37 C E Crook FCII
1934/35 A G Barkworth MA
1933/34 D Bottomley
1932/33 B Barker
1931/32 T D Raine FCII
1930/31 Cnclr S Packett JP
1929/30 C W G Shaw
1928/29 G A Fuller
1927/28 L F Bidland FCII
1925/27 A Musgrave
1924/25 W Fisher
1923/24 R A Dixon FCII
1922/23 A C Day