Past Presidents

2000's

2009-10 Mrs S Roberts DipCII
2008-09 M Farrer ACII FCILA AIRM
2007-08 A Cutmore ACII ACILA
2006-07 Mrs Y Stone
2005-06 G Brown FCII
2004-05 Miss L Harold DipCII
2003-04 Ian Coates ACII
2002-03 C Brooks BSc CEng MICE FCILA
2001-02 R Harris BA
2000-01 CM Arnold ACII

2010's

2018-19 R Brame
2017-18 J Mulley
2016-17 C Low
2015-16 P Taylor
2014-15 M A Harris ACII
2013-14 Mrs S Bramall FCII, MBA
2012-13 P Sturges ACII FCILA FUEDI ELAE
2011-12 G Thornton ACII FCILA
2010-11 P Rawlings Dip CII

1970's

1979-80 L R Kenwright FCII
1978-79 F Pearce ACII
1977-78 D P Thwaites ACII
1977 (part) D P Thwaites ACII
1976-77(part) T.E.Havicon FCII
1975-76 J.Coventry
1974-75 R.J.Everest
1973-74 I.Howlett
1972-73 F C Smith ACII
1971-72 K E Dawson ACII
1970-71 P. Spall, FCII, FCIB

1980's

1989-90 M L H Wood ACII
1988-89 W J Turnbull ACII FCILA
1987-88 K A Markwell FCII
1986-87 I Howlett
1985-86 M T Blazey FCII
1984-85 T C Woodgate ACII
1983-84 R M Alexander
1982-83 T W Ford FCII MBIM
1981-82 G F Gooden ACII FCILA
1980-81 B G Trett FCII

1990's

1999-00 D R Dasley ACII
1998-99 I R Dobson FCII
1997-98 M Farrer ACII FCILA AIRM
1996-97 Mrs. A R McVey
1995-96 W H Campbell ACII
1994-95 S Levinson ACII
1993-94 D H Weston ACII
1992-93 S J Mason FCII FBIIBA
1991-92 D J Green
1990-91 K R Landen ACII

1940's

1949-50 R. Cossons, ACII
1948-49 E. Reginald Hill
1947-48 F. Pearse
1946-47 L. A. Woodley, FCII
1945-46 C. A. Strivens, FCII
1944-45 W. C. Stonebanks, ACII
1941-44 T. Clement Bates
1939-41 W. C. Stonebanks, ACII

1950's

1959-60 R. Lockyer
1958-59 P. Spall, FCII, ACIB
1957-58 R. C. Harrison, FCII
1956-57 N. V. Hillary
1955-56 E. T. Brady
1954-55 J. W. Frost, FCII
1953-54 R. Lockyer
1953(part) D. B. Tillotson, ACII
1952-53 Justin G. Kenney
1951-52 Maurice H. Gregory
1950-51 C. W. Garling, FCII

1960's

1969-70 H. A. Church
1968-69 G. C.Warren, ACII, AIAS
1967-68 I. Howlett
1966-67 S. F. Dunmore, FCII
1966(part) N. J. Duplantier, FCII
1965-66 T. W. Birkitt, ACII
1964-65 A. L. Cuffley, FCII
1963-64 W. N. Wheatley
1962-63 R. B. Burrell, ACII
1961-62 D. E. Shadrach, ACII
1960-61 H. A. Richold, ACII

1910's

1914-20 S. Cashmore
1913-14 W. Tayler

1920's

1929-30 R. G. Somerford
1928-29 N. H. Lowe
1927-28 J. S. Searle
1926-27 A. W. Haward, FCII
1925-26 S. D. Lonsdale
1924-25 H. G. Hilsden
1923-24 James L. Jolly
1922-23 C. Wellesley Davies
1921-22 Maurice Making
1920-21 Cooper South

1930's

1938-39 W. H. Lloyd
1937-38 M. A. Powter, FCII
1936-37 E. J. E. Fenn, ACII
1935-36 C. F. S. Judge
1934-35 K. Pearce, FCII
1933-34 C. S. Smith, ACII
1932-33 C. W. Woodcock
1931-32 C. C. Webb
1931(part) Murray G. Ralph
1930-31 C. C. Webb